School Appointments

Quick links on this page:
Administrative Council | School Duties | Committees

Administrative Council

Shee Soon Chiew

Principal (chair)
Dr Shee Soon Chiew

Business Manager
Gerald Jauwena
Vice Principal
Ho Mei Ling

Fam Saw Ching

Chaplain
Fam Saw Ching

Teo Lay Yin Esther

HOD (Primary)
Teo Lay Yin Esther
Ang Choon Kiat Thomas
Registrar (Operations)
Ang Choon Kiat Thomas
School Duties
Agent Recruitment, Training & Management (Integrity) Gerald Jauwena (I/C)
Woon Lee San
Julinda Tandela
CCA Coordinator (Responsibility & Caring) Shanty Chandra
Chapel AV Crew (including lights, aircon, lock doors)(Responsibility)

Yew Hong Qi John (I/C)
Hutabarat Matthew Christian
Murtin bin Santim
Trained Students

Church Visitations (Trust in God)

Fam Saw Ching (I/C)

Yew Hong Qi John

Discipline (Responsibility & Integrity)

Discipline Mistress: Teo Lay Yin Esther (I/C)

Assistant Prefect Mistress:  Tai Tzu Hsiu

Prefect Mistress & Detention Coordinator: Seet Geok Kee Patricia

Registrar (Operations): Ang Choon Kiat Thomas 

Chaplain: Fam Saw Ching

Counsellor: Koh Khoon Geok

Youth Worker: Yew Hong Qi John

E-learning Coordinator (Responsibility)   

Teo Lay Yin Esther (I/C)

Cai Yiling Gina

Lee Yi You

Flag-Raising Ceremony/Assembly (Respect & Trust in God)

Command, Pray:

Ang Choon Kiat Thomas (Mon)

Fam Saw Ching (Tue)

Teh Chew Hean (Wed)

Ho Mei Ling (Thu)

Teo Lay Yin Esther (Fri)

Immigration Liaison (Responsibility & Integrity)  

Ang Choon Kiat Thomas (I/C)

Juilnda Tandela

Information Technology (Responsibility)

Gerald Jauwena (Overall I/C)

Integration of Info System:
Ang Zhi Hui Theresa (I/C)
Julinda Tandela
Niazpasha Raja
Murtin bin Santim
Pang Chee Kiong James

Website:
Lee Yi You (I/C)
Ang Zhi Hui Theresa

Prefectorial Board (PB) (Responsibility)

Seet Geok Kee Patricia (I/C)

Assistant Prefect Mistress: Tai Tzu-Hsiu
Detention Coordinator: Seet Geok Kee Patricia (I/C)

Security, Emergency, Evacuation (Responsibility)

Devikala Somasundaram (I/C)

Gerald Jauwena

Julinda Tandela

Murtin Bin Santim

Jeff Bin Josh

Laduil Bin Sigandol

Spiritual & Pastoral Care (Trust in God)

Fam Saw Ching (I/C)

Yew Hong Qi John

Koh Khoon Geok

Invitees:

a. Pastor Foo Chee Fah

b. Bible teachers

Committees  
Academic Resources(Caring) Niazpasha Raja (I/C)
Chong Sin Pei
Ho Siew Hiang Agnes
Shee Mei-Xian
Alumni (Trust in God) Gerald Jauwena (I/C)
Lee Yi You
Kwa Lay Choo
Shee Soon Chiew (Advisor)

Career Committee (Perseverance)

Yew Hong Qi John (I/C)
Tien Sin Tay
Chong Sin Pei
Koh Khoon Geok

Community Service Day (Caring)

Lee Sheau Chen (I/C)

Teh Chew Hean (Advisor)

Chia Han Ning (Assistant)

Koo Mui Kin

Woon Lee San

Vivian Colanse Bana

Ho Siew Hiang Agnes

Good Chinese Week (Perseverance)

Harsen Tan (I/C)

Tai Tzu-Hsiu (Advisor)

All Chinese Teachers

Good English Programme (Caring)

Chong Sin Pei (I/C for Secondary School)

Ho Mei Ling (Advisor)

PS1F, S1-S4 English Teachers

Teo Lay Yin Esther (I/C for Primary School)

 

Good Suggestion Award Committee (Integrity)

Ang Choon Kiat Thomas (I/C)

Lee Yi You

 

Graduation Committee (Perservance)

Teo Lek Ong Esther (Secondary School)

Chong Sin Pei (Secondary School)

Teo Lay Yin Esther (Primary School)

National Day Celebrations (Respect)

Goh Yong Siang Vincent (I/C)

Teo Lay Yin Esther (Advisor)

Seet Geok Kee Patricia

Chow Yiing

Foo Hon Min Edmund

Cipriano Daphne Foliente

Harsen Tan

Orientation Camp (Cooperation)

Yew Hong Qi John (I/C)

Ang Choon Kiat Thomas



Shanty Chandra (I/C)

Paulraj Maria Jeeva

Teo Lay Yin Esther

Pang Chee Kiong James

Parent-Teacher Conference (Cooperation)

Tien Sin Tay (I/C)

Shee Mei-Xian

Julinda Tandela

Yeo Kooy Huay

Ang Zhi Hui Theresa

Del Valle Karen Ciriaco

PE Committee (Responsibility)

Siew Swee Chin (I/C)

PE Teachers

Personal Data Protection Act (Respect)

Gerald Jauwena (I/C)

Julinda Tandela

Lee Yi You

Project: World Vision (Caring)

Fam Saw Ching (I/C)

Koh Khoon Geok

School Newsletter & Annual (Trust in God)

Pua En Ning (I/C)

Chuah Gim Har

Sports Day Committee (Perseverance & Cooperation)

Siew Swee Chin (I/C)
Wee Bian Hua Ivan (Assistant)
Tai Tzu-Hsiu (Advisor)
Soh Kaii Ying
Chung Wai Leng
Teng Fui Ling
Caroline Chan May Lene (School Nurse)
All PE Teachers

Staff Welfare (Caring)

Koo Mui Kin (I/C)

Shanty Chandra (Advisor)

Amonphaikun Aritsara

Lim Chien Chien

Teacher’s Day Celebration (Respect)

Seet Geok Kee Patricia and Prefects

Yew Hong Qi John

Time-tabling Committee (Responsibility)

Niazpasha Raja (I/C)

Ang Choon Kiat Thomas (Advisor)